Difference between revisions of "IS427:AY1314T1 Europe (G1) - Participants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Project Groups) |
m |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! style="background-color:#696969; color: white" width="18%" | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Participants | <font color="#ffffff" size=3><b>Participants</b></font>]] | ! style="background-color:#696969; color: white" width="18%" | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Participants | <font color="#ffffff" size=3><b>Participants</b></font>]] | ||
! style="background-color:#191970; color: white" width="18%" | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Cities | <font color="#ffffff" size=3><b>Cities</b></font>]] | ! style="background-color:#191970; color: white" width="18%" | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Cities | <font color="#ffffff" size=3><b>Cities</b></font>]] | ||
− | ! style="background-color:#191970; color: white" width="18%" | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations | <font color="#ffffff" size=3><b> | + | ! style="background-color:#191970; color: white" width="18%" | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations | <font color="#ffffff" size=3><b>Startups</b></font>]] |
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 1 |
|colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> CHAN Deyang | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> CHAN Deyang | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Kimberly YANG Han | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Kimberly YANG Han | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 2 |
− | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Edric | + | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Edric <font style="color:red">(Withdrawn)</font> |
|colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Gaurang Girish TORVEKAR | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Gaurang Girish TORVEKAR | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- Third team member --> TAI Wei Li Willy | |colspan="1"|<!-- Third team member --> TAI Wei Li Willy | ||
Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 3 |
|colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Amelia LOW Ying Hui | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Amelia LOW Ying Hui | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Calcy TAY Jie Ying | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Calcy TAY Jie Ying | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 1 |
|colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Amelia LOW Ying Hui | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Amelia LOW Ying Hui | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> PANG Hui Xian Alayne | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> PANG Hui Xian Alayne | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 2 |
|colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Siti Mardiana Binte Tumadi | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Siti Mardiana Binte Tumadi | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Calcy Tay Jie Ying | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Calcy Tay Jie Ying | ||
Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
[[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Ghent:_Twikit | Ghent: Twikit]], | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Ghent:_Twikit | Ghent: Twikit]], | ||
[[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Lille:_Stereograph | Lille: Stereograph]], | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Lille:_Stereograph | Lille: Stereograph]], | ||
− | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Lille:_Vekia | Lille: Vekia | + | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Lille:_Vekia | Lille: Vekia]], |
− | |||
[[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Munich:_Veact | Munich: Veact]] | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Munich:_Veact | Munich: Veact]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 3 |
|colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Kimberly Yang Han | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Kimberly Yang Han | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Tan Jun Liang Crys | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Tan Jun Liang Crys | ||
Line 87: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 4 |
|colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Zhang Annan | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Zhang Annan | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Gaurang Torvekar | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Gaurang Torvekar | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- City --> | |colspan="1"|<!-- City --> | ||
[[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Ghent:_Small Town Heroes | Ghent: Small Town Heroes]], | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Ghent:_Small Town Heroes | Ghent: Small Town Heroes]], | ||
− | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Lille: | + | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Lille:_V-Cult | Lille: Beloola]], |
[[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Munich:_FlixBus | Munich: FlixBus]], | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Munich:_FlixBus | Munich: FlixBus]], | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 5 |
|colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Chan Deyang | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> Chan Deyang | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Vong Randy | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Vong Randy | ||
|colspan="1"|<!-- City --> | |colspan="1"|<!-- City --> | ||
− | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Ghent: | + | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Ghent:_Enprove | Ghent: Enprove]], |
[[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Ghent:_Zeticon | Ghent: Zeticon]], | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Ghent:_Zeticon | Ghent: Zeticon]], | ||
− | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Lille:_DSDSystem | Ghent: DSDSystem | + | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Lille:_DSDSystem | Ghent: DSDSystem]] |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 6 |
− | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> | + | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member -->Edmund Gair Jun Jie |
− | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> | + | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> Shao Qi |
− | |colspan="1"|<!-- City --> [[ | + | |colspan="1"|<!-- City --> |
+ | [[IS427:AY1314T1 Europe (G1) - Organizations: Ghent: Comsof| Ghent: Comsof]], | ||
+ | [[IS427:AY1314T1 Europe (G1) - Organizations: Lille: Adictiz|Lille: Adictiz]], | ||
+ | [[IS427:AY1314T1 Europe (G1) - Organizations: Munich: Target Partners|Munich:TargetPartners]] | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> | + | |width="10%"|<!-- Team --> Team 7 |
− | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member --> | + | |colspan="1"|<!-- First team member -->Willy Tai Wei Li |
− | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> | + | |colspan="1"|<!-- Second team member --> |
− | |colspan="1"|<!-- City --> [[ | + | |colspan="1"|<!-- City --> |
+ | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Ghent: Limecraft | Ghent: Limecraft]], | ||
+ | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Lille: Compario | Lille: Compario]], | ||
+ | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Munich:_Naymit | Munich: Naymit]], | ||
+ | [[IS427:AY1314T1_Europe_%28G1%29_-_Organizations:_Munich: Wayra | Munich:Wayra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:55, 29 October 2013
Home | Course Information | Participants | Cities | Startups |
---|
City Teams
Team | Members | City Covered | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team 1 | CHAN Deyang | Kimberly YANG Han | PANG Hui Xian Alayne | VONG Randy | Ghent, Belgium | |
Team 2 | Edric (Withdrawn) | Gaurang Girish TORVEKAR | TAI Wei Li Willy | TAN Jun Liang | ZHANG Annan | Lille, France |
Team 3 | Amelia LOW Ying Hui | Calcy TAY Jie Ying | Edmund GAIR Jun Jie | SHAO Qi | Siti Mardiana BINTE TUMADI | Munich, Germany |
Project Groups
Team | Members | Organizations Covered | |
---|---|---|---|
Team 1 | Amelia LOW Ying Hui | PANG Hui Xian Alayne |
Ghent: Graphine, Lille: A-Volute, Lille: Giroptic, Munich: Appadia, Munich: Vidcurl |
Team 2 | Siti Mardiana Binte Tumadi | Calcy Tay Jie Ying |
Ghent: Twikit, Lille: Stereograph, Lille: Vekia, Munich: Veact |
Team 3 | Kimberly Yang Han | Tan Jun Liang Crys |
Ghent: Tinker Touch, Lille: Talent Plug, Munich: St Erhard, Munich: Arelion |
Team 4 | Zhang Annan | Gaurang Torvekar | |
Team 5 | Chan Deyang | Vong Randy | |
Team 6 | Edmund Gair Jun Jie | Shao Qi | |
Team 7 | Willy Tai Wei Li |
Ghent: Limecraft, Lille: Compario, Munich: Naymit, Munich:Wayra |