HeaderSIS.jpg

FinalPresentation

From IS480
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Click on the video link to view the final presentation.

Term Supervisor Team Project Members Sponsor
2009/2010 Term 1 Benjamin GAN Kok Siew

Optimus

Terrapin, Web based system to help software engineering course with assigning groups, peer eval, bug tracking, subversion, etc video
  1. Irwan SUN
  2. Jayson ANG Jia-sheng
  3. Jeremy GAN Sze Hao
  4. YAU Kok Hon
  5. ZHOU Zhe
Lee Yeow Leong, Lecturer, SIS-SMU

Kijuuki

Electronic Routing System video
  1. Olivia CHIU Cheuk Ning
  2. TAY Kang Xun
  3. FU Qi Fei
  4. Jeremy TAN Keat Siong
Mr Lum Chong Keen Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation

HighFlyer

TEF database system

[video]

  1. Adeline TAN Zhen Zheng
  2. Sarah YAP Bee Xia
  3. Melissa LIM Yan Ping
  4. WONG Wei Shen
  5. KOH Hoon Seng Christopher
Tsunami Education Fund (TEF) United World College SEA eligible for Lien Award.

Quintet

CRM Web Application

[video]

  1. Joel CHIANG Kong Weng
  2. XU Wenting
  3. Eileen TAY Yanling
  4. LEE Weijing
  5. KWEK Gek Theng
Nibbles 'N' Paws Pte Ltd

S3P

H-Portal features Project

[video]

  1. SYLVIA
  2. SUTAYASA
  3. Shanvito Chandra THALI
  4. Prima Aulia GUSTA
Steven Wu & Philip Chua - Director, National Heritage Board

DJ JAY

SMU Online Claims Management System]

[video]

  1. CHEW Jia Qing
  2. ANG Yee Chuan
  3. Alson CHEW Ming Yong
  4. CHO Sai Chung
  5. CHUA Zhi Hon
Avnish Desai, SMUSA Finance Department & Bernadette Toh, Office of Student Life

Kudos

Kudotsu Web 2.0 Trading System (KWTS)

[video]

  1. LAI Chun Yap
  2. SOH Han Chong
  3. Elvin ONG Weiwei
  4. LIEW Yeena
Pamela Lim, Director of Kudotsu Pte Ltd & SMU LKCSB Senior Lecturer
JIANG Jing

Winkz

POS application video
  1. Tony TEO Seng Leng
  2. WU Limei
  3. CHOI Hong Yeol
  4. TAN Hwee Chen
Winkz Winkz

Together

Message, Email Tracking Information System (METIS)

[video]

  1. Don TAN Er Wayn
  2. Nelly SIE
  3. KWAN Huiling
  4. KING Zhi Liang
  5. Grace NGIAM Huihui
Florin Cumpata, Barclays Capital
ZHENG Baihua

The Wonders

Online ordering website

[video]

  1. Doris SOH Yun Yun
  2. LI Junhong
  3. LIM Hang Loon
  4. WONG Yi Wen
Francis Wong, Gelateria Venezia

Red

Volans Social Enterprise Showcase

[video]

  1. Robin TAN Kah Wee
  2. Alvin LIN Min Han
  3. YEO Zhiqiang
  4. CHEN Yoke Fatt
  5. Mervyn LEE Wai Lam
  6. TRINH An Dien
Kevin Teo, Founding Partner & Director, Volans Ventures Ltd eligible for Lien Award.

Sentinels

Coupon Promotion System

[video]

  1. Kevin CHAN Pui Foong
  2. Kelvin CHNG Soon Yeong
  3. ONG Shio Woon
  4. NYEOW Siew Hui
  5. Jaryl SIM Mong Cho
  6. TAN Yi Zhuang
Paul, Ernest James & Vivienne M. Paul, Mentor Sight’d (own project)

Ezenium

Spokle

[video]

  1. Shahfik Bin AMASHA
  2. Muhammad AZHAR Bin Amin
  3. Hairul Khafiz RAMLI
  4. Muhammad Zuhairi Bin Mohd TAHA (IS481)
Own Project
Ng Tock Soon

deCAF^2

Yasmin Customes e-Commerce

[video]

  1. Mohamad Fauzi Bin IBRAHIM
  2. YEO Cheng Pei
  3. Alvin CHUA Yao Long
  4. Farhanah Binte MOHAMED SIDIK
Jasmine, co-owner, Bellydance Divas eligible for Bellydance Diva Award.

Adeline’s Boys

Intellectual Property Management Office system

[video]

  1. TOH Wei Zheng Darren
  2. YANG Kangwei
  3. XIE Shunping
  4. CAI Duan Jie
  5. Nathaniel KOH Kim Kui
Adeline Tan & Prof Desai, Director, SMU Institute of Innovation and Entrepreneurship (IIE) Intellectual Property Management Office (IPMO)
2008/2009 Term 2 Benjamin GAN Kok Siew Aedion Online Design Portal video
  1. Wilson LIM Yong Ming
  2. HO Chung Yu
  3. Kelvin LEE Zhao Ming
  4. Calvin GOH Cheng Xi
iForce Consulting
Kevin STEPPE The Insurgeons Staff Tracking video
  1. HIE Guan Long
  2. Ayush VIJ
  3. Navin NAIR
  4. Paresh DHOTE
  5. Yash Nitin DIVADKAR
Duke-NUS Medical School – Dr Frank Starmer (frank.starmer@duke-nus.edu.sg)
LI YingJiu AbsoluteIT Project on RFID video
  1. CHIA Yong Jian
  2. PHANG Guo Hao
  3. SIN Wee Kiat
  4. ONG Heng
  5. Mark TAY Jiun Rong
  6. Sean LIN Zhenming
National RFID Center (NRC) and Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R), A-STAR
2008/2009 Term 1 Benjamin GAN Kok Siew Charlie's Angels Warehouse Layout Optimization video
  1. Prasanna APURVA
  2. CHOY Wei Feng
  3. Yanice Mako KUSUMA
  4. TINA Nirmal
Assistant Professor of Operations Management, LIM Yun Fong, SMU
JIANG Jing Blackboxx Social Networking Forum – SMU Channels video
  1. Don BAEY Chwee Leng
  2. Dawn LEE Ying Teng
  3. NGOH Aik Soon
  4. Tanushree CHAKRABARTI
  5. Zulaikha Binte Mohamed ZAINOL Abidin
  6. Rafiqah Bte ABD.RAHMAN
Office of Communications and IT, SMU
Kevin STEPPE Hephaestus Merill Lynch Travel Logistics Project video
  1. Steven PEH Chin Kwang
  2. SU Bingxing
  3. Jamorn HO
  4. KOH Chin Siong
  5. Daryl LIU Zhirong
Global Business Technology, Merrill Lynch
Ori SASSON VGEMS Interactive Business Game video
  1. Marilyn YEE Li Min
  2. Edel Lim Kai Le
  3. DESAI Vivek Yogeendra
  4. Fam Guo Teng
  5. Seyed Nazhath Faheema
Simulated Software & Technology (S2T)
Shen Jialie Visual Intelligence Intelligent Learning Analytics Platform video
  1. Sumit SHARAN
  2. Pranav BACKLIWAL
  3. Sharad CYRIAC
  4. Mahak AMBWANI
Assistant Professor of Information Systems, HU Nan, SMU