HeaderSIS.jpg

2009-2010 Term 2

From IS480
Jump to navigation Jump to search

2009/2010 Term 2

Click here for IS480 Exam schedule:2009-2010 Term 2. Click on your team name in the team column to update your team wiki page. Have fun!

Supervisor Reviewer Team Project Members Sponsor
Kevin STEPPE Ilse BAUMGARTNER

Vizions

Koop On!

poster IS480 Best Project

  1. Kenny WONG Wei Han
  2. YEOH Hui Xin
  3. Stanley GUNAWAN
  4. Heriyono SIM
Lee Woon Jeong, Business Development Manager, Venture

Mob5tars

Cloud Computing Project: Search Query Optimization using Google App Engine

poster

  1. SARKAR Saurav
  2. Enam Ahmed Nayeem CHOWDHURY
  3. SUNITA Siwraj More
  4. Palak BUMB
  5. LEE Kang Wei Shaun
Paul Lim iForce Consulting

J.P.T

2010 Formula 1 Singapore Grandprix Accreditation System

poster

  1. Lin XuanKuang
  2. Gloria YEO Geok Eng
  3. LAU San San
  4. LOW Yi Yang
  5. Stanley NG Wee Kiat
  6. Vivian CHOO Hui Ting
Sarah Martin, Operations department, Singapore GP Pte Ltd

Wasabi

Balance sheet reporting system

poster

  1. Varun KHANNA
  2. Henry Santiago ROXAS
  3. Pawan GUPTA
  4. Richa DAYAL
  5. DESAI Vivek Yogeendra (no credit)
Shinsei Bank
Ilse BAUMGARTNER Kevin STEPPE

#

WEBxTRAVEL - eCommerce site for a travel agency

poster

  1. Sen NAMRATA
  2. Priya RAGHAVAN
  3. Abhishek KUMAR
  4. Shiv WHORRA
  5. Deeptarka HAZRA
Metor LLP, Ilse BAUMGARTNER

AutoBots

Web x Travel Backend System

poster

  1. WONG Shu Zhen
  2. Angeline DAI Xueting
  3. QIU Yuchun
  4. LIN Fengru
  5. TAY Zhenqian
  6. TAN Pei Chin
Metor LLP, Ilse BAUMGARTNER

Synergy

Green Data Center – Estimate Builder’ Project

Winner of Avocent Award poster

  1. JIANG Chun
  2. Samuel JIANG Ruipeng
  3. AW Yi Hui
  4. Felix FOO Yong Wei
  5. LE Thai Loc
Avocent Asia Pacific, Alvin Cheang, Product Marketing Manager & Edina Tan, Field Marketing Manager

ECHINO

Strata Logistic System

poster

  1. YONG Fah Yi
  2. CHONG Ming Ming
  3. LEE Sze Hwee
  4. Cheryl LOO Yilin
  5. YU Yichen
Kng Qiao Ling, Strata Logistics Pte Ltd
LI Yingjiu ZHU Feida

Exoro

The Droid Adventure

poster

  1. WANG Junzhe
  2. TAN Wei Yann
  3. TAN Zhi Wei
  4. Dean TAY Choon Ngee
  5. CAI Jieqiang
Mr. Vinson Chua, Business Director, Internet Services, Creative Technology & Zii Pte Ltd

Avantgarde

Buy1GIVE1 – powering a more giving world

eligible for Lien Awards poster

  1. OH Chong Heng
  2. Alex OWYONG Zhaokun
  3. CHEN Xuan Yi
  4. Gifford LOH Ren Qian
  5. CHEN Wenhao
Masami Sato, B1G1

Proteus

Buy1GIVE1 – powering a more giving world

Winner for Lien Awards poster

  1. RAY Saurav
  2. Mayank AGARWAL
  3. PYAE Sone Aung
  4. Arjun DAGA
  5. Sam Kevin Michael GO
  6. YAN Linn Thor
Masami Sato, B1G1
ZHU Feida LI Yingjiu

CupOfTea

Warehouse Management System

poster

  1. Clement HU Guoren
  2. Richard Laurence Forbes EDMUNDS
  3. Kelvin HUANG Yaomin
  4. YUEN Wing Kui
Poly Natural Pte Ltd
LI Yingjiu

The Mighty

Automated registration management system

poster

  1. CHIAM Peng Xiang
  2. Kenny LEE Ming Yuan
  3. Daniel WUU Yong Xiang
  4. LIM Yang
  5. TAN Jui Ying
Mr John Chua , Director, Orient Explorer
Ori SASSON

MIC

SIS download portal

poster

  1. Clarence CHEONG Jin Bao
  2. Muhammad Husain Bin RASHID
  3. Rishaba Raj S/o Kamachi MATHIVANAN
  4. Jacilyn WOO Wai Peng
Richard Davis, SIS SMU
Ori SASSON

FYO

GeoSpot

Nominated for IS480 Best Project. Best Poster Booth Award poster

  1. HONG Jun Wen
  2. REN Xing
  3. LI Zijing
  4. ZHENG Kaiwen
Kam Tin Seong, SIS SMU
Ori SASSON LI Yingjiu

VINS

Customers Fact Finding through Multi Touch Gaming

poster

  1. NGUYEN Son Tung
  2. Ekata EZEKIEL
  3. Suqina Binte Abdul WAHAB
  4. Mohamad Khaliff Bin Mohamd RASID
Evan Kong, Standard Chartered Bank iLab
ZHU Feida

iMADS

Multi user analytics system

poster

  1. Alidjaja SHANDY
  2. Andy WILLIAM
  3. Dedi Setiawan HO
  4. Mohan S/O JEYAPALAN
  5. Chitanya ARORA
Evan Kong, iLab