HeaderSIS.jpg

2008.2F2009 Term 1

From IS480
Jump to navigation Jump to search

2008/2009 Term 1

Click on your project team name and update your team wiki page. Have fun! Here is the Exam Schedule.

Supervisor Team Project Members Sponsor
Benjamin GAN Kok Siew

G1

Charlie's Angels Warehouse Layout Optimization
  1. Prasanna APURVA
  2. CHOY Wei Feng
  3. Yanice Mako KUSUMA
  4. TINA Nirmal
Assistant Professor of Operations Management, LIM Yun Fong, SMU
ADES Shipping and Logistics Planner
  1. Daphne CHEAH Hui Ting
  2. Abel NG Yong Boon
  3. Edwin TAN Yu Wei
  4. Srihari PUTHANVEETTIL
British American Tobacco, Singapore, Shipping
T-BIT Fleet Safety System
  1. Aksel YAP Kian Wuei
  2. Shelly GANDALIA
  3. Jeetesh KARTHIK
  4. Trisha NG Yen Cheng
ComfortDelGro-Taxi Business IT Dept
JIANG Jing

G2

Blackboxx Social Networking Forum – SMU Channels
  1. Don BAEY Chwee Leng
  2. Dawn LEE Ying Teng
  3. NGOH Aik Soon
  4. Tanushree CHAKRABARTI
  5. Zulaikha Binte Mohamed ZAINOL Abidin
  6. Rafiqah Bte ABD.RAHMAN
Office of Communications and IT, SMU
Sparta FacebookGame
  1. Ivan THAM
  2. YAO Yao
  3. Ailina NAGARAWATI
  4. Keshav SISHTA
  5. ZHAO Siqi
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
Federal SLA Dashboard
  1. Shawn LIU Yao Wen
  2. CHIAM Hui Zhu
  3. Evan CHOW Xinglong
  4. Kenneth TAN Junyi
  5. TAI Wei Feng
Federal Express Asia Pacific Inc.
1337 Dental Surgery Management System
  1. CHEN Jing Hua
  2. Marcus WEE Yeong Hsieh
  3. Alvernia XU Chu Xuan
Rosalind Ho from Shenton Dental Surgery
Kevin STEPPE

G3

Barcoders IBM 2D-BarCode tool
  1. Mohit GARG
  2. Vijay VADLAMANI
  3. Vivek KHANDELWAL
  4. Aayush MARODIA
  5. Robert William Muth (CMU)
  6. David Ryan Erfley (CMU)
  7. David Min Yu (CMU)
David Leip, Innovation Team, IBM.com
Deus Ex Machina Merrill Lynch Data Warehouse
  1. Edwin NG Puay Wei
  2. Agnes ANG Yi Wen
  3. ZHANG Maoyuan
  4. KOH Zi Yi
Global Business Technology, Merrill Lynch
Hephaestus Merill Lynch Travel Logistics Project
  1. Steven PEH Chin Kwang
  2. SU Bingxing
  3. Jamorn HO
  4. KOH Chin Siong
  5. Daryl LIU Zhirong
Global Business Technology, Merrill Lynch
AltaSync SCB Multi-touch
  1. Mithila SESHADRIKUMAR
  2. CHAN Meng Fai
  3. Elanjikal John KURUVILLA
  4. Krithika KRISHNAN
  5. Brenda TAN Li Ping
  6. Irvin TAN Xunwei
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
Ori SASSON

G4

Kaizen Studios SCB iPhone Application
  1. NG Siu Po
  2. LEOW Teck Kwee
  3. LEE Kwang Siong
  4. TAN Jian Liang
  5. TANG Kejie
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
Kokolat SCB iTable Applications
  1. TEOH Kok Fong
  2. Winnie LOH
  3. Amelia IRWAN
  4. Ye Jialing
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
Dynamics Clinic Management System
  1. Edison TAN Yi Shun
  2. Kumar SHEENUM
  3. LEE Mei Xian
  4. ONG Beng Hwee Felix (completed term 1 2007 with Lee Yeow Leong, not registered)
DYNAMICS OTC
VGEMS Interactive Business Game
  1. Marilyn YEE Li Min
  2. Edel Lim Kai Le
  3. DESAI Vivek Yogeendra
  4. Fam Guo Teng
  5. Seyed Nazhath Faheema
Simulated Software & Technology (S2T)
Ilse BAUMGARTNER

G5

Sport Check Registration and Athlete's Portal
  1. TAN Yi Sin
  2. SEAH Yulin
  3. CHEN Changcai
  4. ZHONG Bangzhi
  5. Abigail KOK Yan Xiu
  6. Wint Hnin Hket ZAW TUN
Singapore Athletics Association
Solutionist FAMS
  1. LEE Jiegang
  2. YEO Weijing Adrian
  3. LAI Zheng Yuan
  4. CHUA Tiong Min Stanley
FaithActs, Faith Methodist Church
eVoLuTiOn Portfolio Management System
  1. LAU Ming Kwang
  2. Esther NG Yan Zhen
  3. Eunice YEO Zhi Shu
  4. Kristi WILLIAMS Qian Ying
Financial Alliance Pte Ltd (FA)
Asteriex Asset Management System
  1. Anjana ABRAHAM
  2. Clara KONG Hui Ling
  3. Dhilshara Esther MENON
SMU Student Association
Desai Arcot NARASIMHALU

G6

Kratos StallMangementSystem
  1. TAN Boon Keng
  2. Muhammad Mas'ood Bin MUSTAFA
  3. ANG Weixiang
  4. Eugene LIM Yu
  5. PHUA Mei Qi
  6. Ankit TULSYAN
Fairy Inc (initiators: Siemen Business Service Singapore & SiTF)
KAM Tin Seong

G7

Vi5ion (from term 3b) LogisticsXchange
  1. CHAN Wei Wen
  2. LIM Wei
Y3 technologies
Treille SCB Business Analytics Tool
  1. KWAK Wanshun
  2. GOH Wee Meng
  3. CHANG Guang Pei
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
VAROX VIBIS
  1. SIEW Tuck Wing
  2. ANG Kian Wee
  3. Sunil S/o Jiwatram DADLANI
  4. Thomas LI Di Wei
  5. ANUBHAV Ghosh
DBS
Shen Jialie

G8

Visual Intelligence Intelligent Learning Analytics Platform
  1. Sumit SHARAN
  2. Pranav BACKLIWAL
  3. Sharad CYRIAC
  4. Mahak AMBWANI
Assistant Professor of Information Systems, HU Nan, SMU
CMU CMU
  1. KELLY CHAN JUN WEN
  2. AARON TAN WEI CHENG
  3. ADITYA LESMANA
  4. POH CHUN CHIANG, ALVIN
Rajesh Krishna Balan AaronTanWeiCheng Open ISR
  1. Aaron TAN Wei Cheng
Professor M. Satyanarayanan, Computer Science, CMU