HeaderSIS.jpg

2008-2009 Term 1

From IS480
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Click here for Exam Schedule. To find out more about the projects, please click on the team name in the Team column.

Supervisor Team Project Members Sponsor
Benjamin GAN Kok Siew

G1

Charlie's Angels

Click for more.

Warehouse Layout Optimization

poster video

  1. Prasanna APURVA
  2. CHOY Wei Feng
  3. Yanice Mako KUSUMA
  4. TINA Nirmal
Assistant Professor of Operations Management, LIM Yun Fong, SMU
ADES

Click for more.

Shipping and Logistics Planner

poster

  1. Daphne CHEAH Hui Ting
  2. Abel NG Yong Boon
  3. Edwin TAN Yu Wei
  4. Srihari PUTHANVEETTIL
British American Tobacco, Singapore, Shipping
T-BIT

Click for more.

Fleet Safety System

poster

  1. Aksel YAP Kian Wuei
  2. Shelly GANDALIA
  3. Jeetesh KARTHIK
  4. Trisha NG Yen Cheng
ComfortDelGro-Taxi Business IT Dept
JIANG Jing

G2

Blackboxx

Click for more.

Social Networking Forum – SMU Channels

poster video

  1. Don BAEY Chwee Leng
  2. Dawn LEE Ying Teng
  3. NGOH Aik Soon
  4. Tanushree CHAKRABARTI
  5. Zulaikha Binte Mohamed ZAINOL Abidin
  6. Rafiqah Bte ABD.RAHMAN
Office of Communications and IT, SMU
Sparta FacebookGame
  1. Ivan THAM
  2. YAO Yao
  3. Ailina NAGARAWATI
  4. Keshav SISHTA
  5. ZHAO Siqi
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
Federal SLA Dashboard

poster

  1. Shawn LIU Yao Wen
  2. CHIAM Hui Zhu
  3. Evan CHOW Xinglong
  4. Kenneth TAN Junyi
  5. TAI Wei Feng
Federal Express Asia Pacific Inc.
1337

Click for more.

Dental Surgery Management System

poster

  1. CHEN Jing Hua
  2. Marcus WEE Yeong Hsieh
  3. Alvernia XU Chu Xuan
Rosalind Ho from Shenton Dental Surgery
Kevin STEPPE

G3

Barcoders

Click for more.

IBM 2D-BarCode tool

poster

  1. Mohit GARG
  2. Vijay VADLAMANI
  3. Vivek KHANDELWAL
  4. Aayush MARODIA
  5. Robert William Muth (CMU)
  6. David Ryan Erfley (CMU)
  7. David Min Yu (CMU)
David Leip, Innovation Team, IBM.com
Deus Ex Machina

Click for more.

Merrill Lynch Data Warehouse

poster

  1. Edwin NG Puay Wei
  2. Agnes ANG Yi Wen
  3. ZHANG Maoyuan
  4. KOH Zi Yi
Global Business Technology, Merrill Lynch
Hephaestus

Click for more.

Merill Lynch Travel Logistics Project

poster Winner of Robert Chew SIS outstanding student award video

  1. Steven PEH Chin Kwang
  2. SU Bingxing
  3. Jamorn HO
  4. KOH Chin Siong
  5. Daryl LIU Zhirong
Global Business Technology, Merrill Lynch
AltaSync SCB Multi-touch
  1. Mithila SESHADRIKUMAR
  2. CHAN Meng Fai
  3. Elanjikal John KURUVILLA
  4. Krithika KRISHNAN
  5. Brenda TAN Li Ping
  6. Irvin TAN Xunwei
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
Ori SASSON

G4

Kaizen Studios

Click for more.

SCB iPhone Application
  1. NG Siu Po
  2. LEOW Teck Kwee
  3. LEE Kwang Siong
  4. TAN Jian Liang
  5. TANG Kejie
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
Kokolat

Click for more.

SCB iTable Applications
  1. TEOH Kok Fong
  2. Winnie LOH
  3. Amelia IRWAN
  4. Ye Jialing
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
Dynamics

Click for more.

Clinic Management System

poster

  1. Edison TAN Yi Shun
  2. Kumar SHEENUM
  3. LEE Mei Xian
  4. ONG Beng Hwee Felix (completed term 1 2007 with Lee Yeow Leong, not registered)
DYNAMICS OTC
VGEMS

Click for more.

Interactive Business Game

poster video

  1. Marilyn YEE Li Min
  2. Edel Lim Kai Le
  3. DESAI Vivek Yogeendra
  4. Fam Guo Teng
  5. Seyed Nazhath Faheema
Simulated Software & Technology (S2T)
Ilse BAUMGARTNER

G5

Sport Check

Click for more.

Registration and Athlete's Portal

poster

  1. TAN Yi Sin
  2. SEAH Yulin
  3. CHEN Changcai
  4. ZHONG Bangzhi
  5. Abigail KOK Yan Xiu
  6. Wint Hnin Hket ZAW TUN
Singapore Athletics Association
Solutionist

Click for more.

FAMS

poster

  1. LEE Jiegang
  2. YEO Weijing Adrian
  3. LAI Zheng Yuan
  4. CHUA Tiong Min Stanley
FaithActs, Faith Methodist Church
eVoLuTiOn

Click for more.

Portfolio Management System

poster

  1. LAU Ming Kwang
  2. Esther NG Yan Zhen
  3. Eunice YEO Zhi Shu
  4. Kristi WILLIAMS Qian Ying
Financial Alliance Pte Ltd (FA)
Asteriex

Click for more.

Asset Management System

poster

  1. Anjana ABRAHAM
  2. Clara KONG Hui Ling
  3. Dhilshara Esther MENON
SMU Student Association
Desai Arcot NARASIMHALU

G6

Kratos

Click for more.

StallMangementSystem

poster

  1. TAN Boon Keng
  2. Muhammad Mas'ood Bin MUSTAFA
  3. ANG Weixiang
  4. Eugene LIM Yu
  5. PHUA Mei Qi
  6. Ankit TULSYAN
Fairy Inc (initiators: Siemen Business Service Singapore & SiTF)
KAM Tin Seong

G7

Vi5ion (from term 3b) LogisticsXchange
  1. CHAN Wei Wen
  2. LIM Wei
Y3 technologies
Treille

Click for more.

SCB Business Analytics Tool
  1. KWAK Wanshun
  2. GOH Wee Meng
  3. CHANG Guang Pei
iLab, Standard Chartered Bank
VAROX

Click for more.

VIBIS

poster

  1. SIEW Tuck Wing
  2. ANG Kian Wee
  3. Sunil S/o Jiwatram DADLANI
  4. Thomas LI Di Wei
  5. ANUBHAV Ghosh
DBS
Shen Jialie

G8

Visual Intelligence

Click for more.

Intelligent Learning Analytics Platform

poster video

  1. Sumit SHARAN
  2. Pranav BACKLIWAL
  3. Sharad CYRIAC
  4. Mahak AMBWANI
Assistant Professor of Information Systems, HU Nan, SMU
CMU CMU
  1. KELLY CHAN JUN WEN
  2. AARON TAN WEI CHENG
  3. ADITYA LESMANA
  4. POH CHUN CHIANG, ALVIN
Rajesh Krishna Balan AaronTanWeiCheng Open ISR
  1. Aaron TAN Wei Cheng
Professor M. Satyanarayanan, Computer Science, CMU