Difference between revisions of "SMT483G4: WheelGo Project Management"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Yschen.2017 (talk | contribs) |
Yschen.2017 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Number !! Milestone !! Date | + | ! Number !! Milestone !! Planned Date !! Status !! Mitigation Plan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Proeject Proposal Completion || 3 Jan 2020 | + | | 1 || Proeject Proposal Completion || 3 Jan 2020 || Completed || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Project Wiki Page Creation || 15 Jan 2020 | + | | 2 || Project Wiki Page Creation || 15 Jan 2020 || Completed || - |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 3 || Data Cleaning || 31 Jan 2020 || Completed || - | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 4 || (New) User Profile Analysis || 14 Feb 2020 || In Progress || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 30 January 2020
Milestones
| Number | Milestone | Planned Date | Status | Mitigation Plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Proeject Proposal Completion | 3 Jan 2020 | Completed | - |
| 2 | Project Wiki Page Creation | 15 Jan 2020 | Completed | - |
| 3 | Data Cleaning | 31 Jan 2020 | Completed | - |
| 4 | (New) User Profile Analysis | 14 Feb 2020 | In Progress | - |
Project Schedule
| Activity | Date |
|---|---|
| Sponsor meeting 1 | 15 Jan 2020 |
| Supervisor meeting 1 | 16 Jan 2020 |
| Read GPS data with Pandas | 20 Jan 2020 |
| Example | Example |
| Example | Example |