Difference between revisions of "Lesson Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|8||Mid-term break||Workshop on Building Geospatial Analytics Application with R Shiny | |8||Mid-term break||Workshop on Building Geospatial Analytics Application with R Shiny | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||[[Lesson08| | + | |9||[[Lesson08|Spatial Point Patterns Analysis and Applications]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10||[[Lesson9|Spatial | + | |10||[[Lesson9|Network-Constrained Spatial Analysis]]||Take-home Exercise 3 due |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11||[[Lesson10| | + | |11||[[Lesson10|Analysing and Visualising Movement Data]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12||[[Lesson11| | + | |12||[[Lesson11|Modelling Geographical Accessibility and Spatial Interaction]]|| Take-home Exercise 4 due |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13||[[Lesson12| | + | |13||[[Lesson12|Lesson12]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|14||Revision week: Poster Presentation|| | |14||Revision week: Poster Presentation|| | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 11 February 2019
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Week | Topic | Events |
| 1 | Introduction to Geospatial Analytics - Thinking Spatially | |
| 2 | Geospatial Data Wrangling | |
| 3 | Thematic Mapping and GeoVisualisation | |
| 4 | Spatial Autocorrelations and Spatial Weights | Take-home Exercise 1 due |
| 5 | Spatial Clustering of Geographically Referenced Attributes | |
| 6 | Geographic Segmentation with Spatially Constrained Cluster Analysis | |
| 7 | Modelling Spatial Varying Relationship with Geographically Weighted Regression | Take-home Exercise 2 due |
| 8 | Mid-term break | Workshop on Building Geospatial Analytics Application with R Shiny |
| 9 | Spatial Point Patterns Analysis and Applications | |
| 10 | Network-Constrained Spatial Analysis | Take-home Exercise 3 due |
| 11 | Analysing and Visualising Movement Data | |
| 12 | Modelling Geographical Accessibility and Spatial Interaction | Take-home Exercise 4 due |
| 13 | Lesson12 | |
| 14 | Revision week: Poster Presentation | |
| 15 | Examination week | |
| 16 | Examination week |