https://wiki.smu.edu.sg/is480/index.php?title=2007-2008_Term_2&feed=atom&action=history
2007-2008 Term 2 - Revision history
2024-03-29T12:09:34Z
Revision history for this page on the wiki
MediaWiki 1.33.1
https://wiki.smu.edu.sg/is480/index.php?title=2007-2008_Term_2&diff=32544&oldid=prev
Fionalee at 03:32, 9 May 2011
2011-05-09T03:32:53Z
<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en-GB">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">Revision as of 03:32, 9 May 2011</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l132" >Line 132:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 132:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>||Sanko Marine Engineering Pte Ltd</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>||Sanko Marine Engineering Pte Ltd</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>||Currently, Sanko Marine is unable to keep track of day-to-day inventory stock levels. To facilitate their working process, they use hard-copy forms to process their business operations. We will be building the Sanko Inventory System to solve this business problem.</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>||Currently, Sanko Marine is unable to keep track of day-to-day inventory stock levels. To facilitate their working process, they use hard-copy forms to process their business operations. We will be building the Sanko Inventory System to solve this business problem.</div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">|-</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||SEEA</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||Software Evolution & Enterprise Agility</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">#HONG Min Teck Jeff</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||Study on the impact of software evolution on enterprise agility.</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>|}</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>|}</div></td></tr>
</table>
Fionalee
https://wiki.smu.edu.sg/is480/index.php?title=2007-2008_Term_2&diff=32542&oldid=prev
Fionalee at 03:18, 9 May 2011
2011-05-09T03:18:58Z
<p></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en-GB">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">Revision as of 03:18, 9 May 2011</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l121" >Line 121:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 121:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>||KPMG Singapore</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>||KPMG Singapore</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>||The Project aims to build a web-based system that will - Provide interface for users to specify the business rules and process flows - Intergrate the rules and process flows to existing large systems - Provide adaptors to interact with other systems</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>||The Project aims to build a web-based system that will - Provide interface for users to specify the business rules and process flows - Intergrate the rules and process flows to existing large systems - Provide adaptors to interact with other systems</div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">|-</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||Red Collectiva</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||Sanko Inventory System</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">#Chua Meng Wee Elvin</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">#Tan Su Fen Doreen</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">#Lin Zhenda</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">#Lai Si Jin, Stella</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">#Chong Lee Min Ruth</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||Sanko Marine Engineering Pte Ltd</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;">||Currently, Sanko Marine is unable to keep track of day-to-day inventory stock levels. To facilitate their working process, they use hard-copy forms to process their business operations. We will be building the Sanko Inventory System to solve this business problem.</ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>|}</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>|}</div></td></tr>
</table>
Fionalee
https://wiki.smu.edu.sg/is480/index.php?title=2007-2008_Term_2&diff=16820&oldid=prev
Benjamingan: Protected "2007-2008 Term 2" [edit=sysop:move=sysop]
2010-10-05T08:21:26Z
<p>Protected "<a href="/is480/2007-2008_Term_2" title="2007-2008 Term 2">2007-2008 Term 2</a>" [edit=sysop:move=sysop]</p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left" data-mw="interface">
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en-GB">
<td colspan="1" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="1" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">Revision as of 08:21, 5 October 2010</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-notice" lang="en-GB"><div class="mw-diff-empty">(No difference)</div>
</td></tr></table>
Benjamingan
https://wiki.smu.edu.sg/is480/index.php?title=2007-2008_Term_2&diff=1815&oldid=prev
Benjamingan at 07:33, 13 March 2009
2009-03-13T07:33:27Z
<p></p>
<a href="https://wiki.smu.edu.sg/is480/index.php?title=2007-2008_Term_2&diff=1815&oldid=1814">Show changes</a>
Benjamingan
https://wiki.smu.edu.sg/is480/index.php?title=2007-2008_Term_2&diff=1814&oldid=prev
Benjamingan: New page: {| border="1" cellpadding="1" |- style="background:blue; color:white" ||Team ||Project ||Members ||Sponsor ||Description |- ||5 babes and a hunk || || # || || |- ||Alternate^Life || || # ...
2009-03-13T07:28:06Z
<p>New page: {| border="1" cellpadding="1" |- style="background:blue; color:white" ||Team ||Project ||Members ||Sponsor ||Description |- ||5 babes and a hunk || || # || || |- ||Alternate^Life || || # ...</p>
<p><b>New page</b></p><div>{| border="1" cellpadding="1"<br />
|- style="background:blue; color:white" <br />
||Team<br />
||Project<br />
||Members<br />
||Sponsor<br />
||Description<br />
|-<br />
||5 babes and a hunk<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||Alternate^Life<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||Charlie's Angels<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||Eta 'de Femme<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||HOWBADD v2<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||JDI<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||NFC<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||PMS<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||Radixed<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||SWAT<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|-<br />
||T-Ka|zen<br />
||<br />
||<br />
#<br />
||<br />
||<br />
|}</div>
Benjamingan