2013-14 Term 1 G2

From Interaction Design and Prototyping
Jump to: navigation, search
Home Assignments G1 G2 Technology


Team List

You will form a team in week 3. Create a row in the table for your team.

# Team Project Members
1 Carpe Diem

IMEI 359778/04/347329/5 (ret) 0036G2T1-CarpeDiem-151113 1.jpg

Mobile bus charter service
  1. ANG HUI QI
  2. TAN TIONG HUI GWENDOLIN
  3. TAN XIN LIN
  4. ZHANG ZHONGYUN
2 The Eagles SoCAL
  1. Goh Zhi Wei
  2. Lim Xing Yan James
  3. VIRYA PARAMITA
3 D'PENZ

0022G2T3-DPenz-151113 1.jpg

ING Bank's Procurement Workflow Management System
  1. TEO KAI YING ZOEY
  2. EL-MALIQUE BIN MOHAMED GHAZALI
  3. CHEE MEI HUI (NICOLE)
  4. POOI CHING PNG
4 Team YOLO

Best Interaction Design &

Best Visual Design (mention) 0032G2T4-Yolo-151113 1.jpg

Bill Splitter
  1. LEE XIANG RUI
  2. ZHONG JIAHAO JEREMY
  3. TEO JIE TING
  4. CHUA BING HUAN
5 SixDotz

0035G2T5-SixDotz-151113 1.jpg

IS480 Project: SMU Princep Hostel - Prinsep Integrated Portal
  1. TAY ZHI YUE (JOYCE)
  2. LEK HUI LIN KIMBERLY
  3. LIM LI LONG (LEROY)
  4. LIM ZUI YOUNG
  5. NGOO JING YONG
6 Change-Makers

IMEI 359778/04/268713/5 (ret) 0024G2T6-ChangeMaker-151113 1.jpg

iCloset
  1. Benjos Antony Thareparambil Joseph
  2. Chan Keng Theng
  3. Foo Qian Bi
  4. Quah Shu Ting Rachel
7 Whats The Fox Says

IMEI 359778/04/268385/2 (ret) 0025G2T7-WhatTheFoxSays-151113 1.jpg

LateLiao
  1. Lee Quee Leong
  2. Melvrick Goh
  3. Janan Tan
  4. Wyner Lim
8 Style Busters

IMEI 359778/04/268724/2 (ret) 0026G2T8-StyleBusters-151113 1.jpg

Fashion-insta
  1. Priscilla Ruth Liem
  2. Muhammad Shahrain bin Sardon
  3. Lydia Nugroho
  4. Sandesh Menon
9 mAjors

IMEI 359778/04/347383/2 (ret) 0028G2T9-Majors-151113 1.jpg

Tasky
  1. Rachel Wang Yee Lin
  2. Tan Meng Yew
  3. Yap Cai Man
  4. Cheng Jia Ying
10 Diversity

0030G2T10-Diversity-151113 1.jpg

Find Me An Ad
  1. NG WAH CHUN
  2. SHANAAZ D/O MUSTHAFA KAMAL
  3. LIN YI
  4. MOHAMED YOUSOF BIN SHAMSUL HAMEED
11 FUN,The Mentals
(Fundamentals)
MasterBed Alarm
  1. LESLIE LEOW
  2. GOH CHIN HONG
  3. SHIH FU HUA
  4. WANG FENGLIN

Student List

If your name is not listed below, please inform the instructor.

ANG HUI QI BENJOS ANTONY THAREPARAMBIL JOSEPH CHAN KENG THENG
CHEE MEI HUI CHENG JIA YING CHUA BING HUAN
EL-MALIQUE BIN MOHAMED GHAZALI FOO QIAN BI GOH CHIN HONG
GOH ZHI WEI LEE QUEE LEONG LEE XIANG RUI
LEK HUI LIN KIMBERLY LEOW JUN QIANG LESLIE LIM LI LONG
LIM XING YAN JAMES LIM ZUI YOUNG LIN YI
LYDIA NUGROHO MELVRICK GOH AIK CHUN MOHAMED YOUSOF BIN SHAMSUL HAMEED
MUHAMMAD SHAHRAIN BIN SARDON NG WAH CHUN NGOO JING YONG
POOI CHING PNG PRISCILLA RUTH LIEM QUAH SHU TING RACHEL
RACHEL WANG YEE LIN SANDESH MENON SHANAAZ D/O MUSTHAFA KAMAL
SHIH FU HUA TAN JANAN TAN MENG YEW
TAN TIONG HUI GWENDOLIN TAN XIN LIN TAY ZHI YUE
TEO JIE TING TEO KAI YING ZOEY VIRYA PARAMITA
WANG FENGLIN WYNER LIM WEI HAN YAP CAI MAN
ZHANG ZHONGYUN ZHONG JIAHAO JEREMY