Difference between revisions of "G1-Group02"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style= "background-color:#E98074" | |-style= "background-color:#E98074" | ||
| − | !scope="row" colspan="5"|<b>''Points of Interest (POI)''</b> | + | !scope="row" colspan="5"|<b>''Points of Interest (POI) - North (V7AM181F0WV7000AACV0)''</b> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Business || Shows businesses in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | CommSvc || Shows community service facilities in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | EduInsts || Shows education institutions in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Entertn || Shows entertainment facilities in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FinInsts || Shows financial institutions in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Hospital || Shows medical facilities in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MiscCategories || Shows miscellaneous amenities in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | ParkRec || Shows parks and recreational areas in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Restrnts || Shows restaurants in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Shopping || Shows shopping malls in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | TransHub || Shows transport hubs in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | TravDest || Shows travel destinations, such as hotels in North Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |-style= "background-color:#E98074" |
| + | !scope="row" colspan="5"|<b>''Points of Interest (POI) - Central (V8AM181F0WV8000AACV0)''</b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Business || Shows businesses in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | CommSvc || Shows community service facilities in Central Taiwan || SHP|| Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | EduInsts || Shows education institutions in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Entertn || Shows entertainment facilities in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FinInsts || Shows financial institutions in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Hospital || Shows medical facilities in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MiscCategories || Shows miscellaneous amenities in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | ParkRec || Shows parks and recreational areas in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Restrnts || Shows restaurants in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Shopping || Shows shopping malls in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | TransHub || Shows transport hubs in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TravDest || Shows travel destinations, such as hotels in Central Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |-style= "background-color:#E98074" | ||
| + | !scope="row" colspan="5"|<b>''Points of Interest (POI) - South (V9AM181F0WV9000AACV0)''</b> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Business || Shows businesses in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | CommSvc || Shows community service facilities in South Taiwan || SHP|| Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | EduInsts || Shows education institutions in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Entertn || Shows entertainment facilities in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FinInsts || Shows financial institutions in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Hospital || Shows medical facilities in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MiscCategories || Shows miscellaneous amenities in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | ParkRec || Shows parks and recreational areas in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Restrnts || Shows restaurants in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Shopping || Shows shopping malls in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TransHub || Shows transport hubs in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TravDest || Shows travel destinations, such as hotels in South Taiwan || SHP || Client || Reference Layer for Analysis | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 14 October 2019
Contents
Project Motivation
Project Objective
About Taiwan
Data Source
| Data Filename | Description | Data Format | Source | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GeoPackage | ||||
| Taiwan_stores | Contains data of store assignment from Professor Kam | GPKG | Professor Kam | Allocation of Stores |
| Administrative Boundaries | ||||
| County MOI | Shows Counties in Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer |
| Town MOI | Shows Towns in Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer |
| Village MOI | Shows Villages in Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer |
| Location Maps | ||||
| HN-20181106寬30高30(木) | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| HZ-20181106寬75高75(木) | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| JA-20180309寬81高92(木)含框 | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| JI-20190102寬72高100(鋁)含框 | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| KG-20171116寬70高60(鋁) | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| NN-20171213寬77高87(木) | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| PL-20171213寬110高90(木)含框 | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| TD-20190903(原外送地圖底圖裁剪) | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| TT-20190614寬80高100(鋁) | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| UL-20181106寬40高80(木)含框 | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| ZU-20171213寬100高100(細木框) | Contain service area of store | PPTX | Client | Reference Layer for Digitising |
| Points of Interest (POI) - North (V7AM181F0WV7000AACV0) | ||||
| Business | Shows businesses in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| CommSvc | Shows community service facilities in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| EduInsts | Shows education institutions in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Entertn | Shows entertainment facilities in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| FinInsts | Shows financial institutions in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Hospital | Shows medical facilities in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| MiscCategories | Shows miscellaneous amenities in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| ParkRec | Shows parks and recreational areas in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Restrnts | Shows restaurants in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Shopping | Shows shopping malls in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| TransHub | Shows transport hubs in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| TravDest | Shows travel destinations, such as hotels in North Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Points of Interest (POI) - Central (V8AM181F0WV8000AACV0) | ||||
| Business | Shows businesses in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| CommSvc | Shows community service facilities in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| EduInsts | Shows education institutions in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Entertn | Shows entertainment facilities in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| FinInsts | Shows financial institutions in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Hospital | Shows medical facilities in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| MiscCategories | Shows miscellaneous amenities in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| ParkRec | Shows parks and recreational areas in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Restrnts | Shows restaurants in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Shopping | Shows shopping malls in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| TransHub | Shows transport hubs in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| TravDest | Shows travel destinations, such as hotels in Central Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Points of Interest (POI) - South (V9AM181F0WV9000AACV0) | ||||
| Business | Shows businesses in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| CommSvc | Shows community service facilities in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| EduInsts | Shows education institutions in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Entertn | Shows entertainment facilities in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| FinInsts | Shows financial institutions in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Hospital | Shows medical facilities in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| MiscCategories | Shows miscellaneous amenities in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| ParkRec | Shows parks and recreational areas in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Restrnts | Shows restaurants in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| Shopping | Shows shopping malls in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| TransHub | Shows transport hubs in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |
| TravDest | Shows travel destinations, such as hotels in South Taiwan | SHP | Client | Reference Layer for Analysis |