Difference between revisions of "Lesson Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|width="150pt"|Remarks | |width="150pt"|Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||1/9/2018 (SIS | + | |1||1/9/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson01|Introduction to Visual Analytics]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||12/5/2018 ( | + | |2||12/5/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson02|Designing Graphics for Data Discovery]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||19/5/2018 ( | + | |3||19/5/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson03|Interactivity in Visual Analytics: Principles and Methods]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||26/5/2018 ( | + | |4||26/5/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson04|Visualising and Analysing Multivariate Data]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||9/6/2018 ( | + | |5||9/6/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson05|Visualising and Analysing Hierarchical Data]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6||16/6/2018 ( | + | |6||16/6/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson06|Visualising and Analysing Time-Oriented Data]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||23/6/2018 ( | + | |7||23/6/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson07|Visualising and Analysing Geographic Data]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8||30/6/2018 ( | + | |8||30/6/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson08|GeoVisual Analytics with R]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|9||7/7/2018 (SOL SR2.04)||[[Lesson09|Visualising and Analysing Network Data]]|| | |9||7/7/2018 (SOL SR2.04)||[[Lesson09|Visualising and Analysing Network Data]]|| | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|11||28/7/2018 (SOL SR2.02)||[[Lesson11|Information Dashboard Design]]|| | |11||28/7/2018 (SOL SR2.02)||[[Lesson11|Information Dashboard Design]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12||4/8/2018 ( | + | |12||4/8/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson12|Analytical Dashboard Design]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13||11/8/2018-12/8/2018 ( | + | |13||11/8/2018-12/8/2018 (SIS SRB1-1)||[[Lesson13|Visual Analytics Conference and Poster]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 31 August 2018
250px ISSS608 Visual Analytics and Applications
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Lesson | Date | Topic | Remarks |
| 1 | 1/9/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | Introduction to Visual Analytics | |
| 2 | 12/5/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | Designing Graphics for Data Discovery | |
| 3 | 19/5/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | Interactivity in Visual Analytics: Principles and Methods | |
| 4 | 26/5/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | Visualising and Analysing Multivariate Data | |
| 5 | 9/6/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | Visualising and Analysing Hierarchical Data | |
| 6 | 16/6/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | Visualising and Analysing Time-Oriented Data | |
| 7 | 23/6/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | Visualising and Analysing Geographic Data | |
| 8 | 30/6/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | GeoVisual Analytics with R | |
| 9 | 7/7/2018 (SOL SR2.04) | Visualising and Analysing Network Data | |
| 10 | 14/7/2018 (SOL SR2.04) | Graph Analytics with R | |
| 11 | 28/7/2018 (SOL SR2.02) | Information Dashboard Design | |
| 12 | 4/8/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | Analytical Dashboard Design | |
| 13 | 11/8/2018-12/8/2018 (SIS SRB1-1) | Visual Analytics Conference and Poster |